Skip to main content
Namig Abbasov
Digital Humanities Data Analyst
Data Science and Analytics
Joe Altimus
Associate Librarian
Cataloging Operations and Services
Cosmo Anaya
Library Information Specialist Lead
Acquisitions and Accounting
Gary Asby
Technical Support Analyst
Library Information Systems & Technology
Julie Benzer
Manager Catalog Management
Bibliographic and Serials Maintenance
Jennifer Blue
Public Services Coordinator FIDM Library
Administrative Services
Sheila Brushes
Catalog Specialist Senior
Specialized Resources Description and Processing
James Chudzik
Systems Support Prin (IT)
Library Information Systems & Technology
Jordan Claire
Asst Acquisitions Librarian (FSC)
Acquisitions and Accounting
Jewel Clark
Web Administrator (IT)
Communications and Web Services
Angela Cole
Technology Support Analyst
Licensed Collections
Laura Cox
Manager Public Services
Learning and Student Success
Lisa Dawson
Business Operations Specialist Sr
Administrative Services
Chad Deets
Metadata Librarian for Specialized Collections
Acquisitions and Accounting
Moshe Douglas
Graphic Design Specialist
Communications and Web Services
Jennifer Duvernay
Associate University Librarian Communications and Development
Communications and Web Services
Wes Edens
Liaison Librarian
Social Science Division
Michael Eger
Public Service Coordinator
Learning and Student Success
Debbie Flitner
Web Application Developer Senior
Communications and Web Services
Alex Folland
Digital Library Software Engineer
Information Architecture
Bibianna Fox
Public Service Specialist
Learning and Student Success
John Gallaher
User Services Supervisor
Learning and Student Success
Casey Gipson
Public Services Coordinator
Learning and Student Success
Nancy Godoy
Director Community Driven Archives
University Archives
Maxana Goettl
Public Services Coordinator
Learning and Student Success
Karen Grondin
Licensing and Copyright Librarian
Licensed Collections
Norris Hambrick
Library Building Manager FIDM Library
Administrative Services
Eric Hardy
Program Coordinator Senior
Labriola Center
Matthew Harp
Associate Librarian
Open Science and Scholarly Communication
Leping He
Associate Librarian
Cataloging Operations and Services
Marcia Henley
Lead Bibliogrph and Serials Main
Acquisitions and Accounting
Amanda Huber
Public Services Coordinator
Learning and Student Success
Ryan Jackson
Public Service Specialist
Learning and Student Success
Scott James
User Services Coordinator
Open Science and Scholarly Communication
Renee James
Curator Distinctive Collections, Greater Arizona
University Archives
Lillie Johnson
Director of Fiscal and Business Operations
Administrative Services
Cookie Juarez
Bibliographic Materials Coordinator
Acquisitions and Accounting
Mosi Kirimi
User Services Coordinator
Learning and Student Success
Deirdre Kirmis
System Architect
Library Information Systems & Technology
Maja Kleihs
Public Services Coordinator
Learning and Student Success
Holly Kruper
User Services Specialist
Learning and Student Success
Jeremy Kurtz
Director Sys Infrastrctr and Securty
Technology Services
Yin Lin
Catalog Specialist Senior
Cataloging Operations and Services
Kirk Manegold
System Architect
Library Information Systems & Technology
Zoe Mendez
Public Services Specialist
Learning and Student Success
Samuel Mijal
Public Services Manager
Learning and Student Success
Laura Miller
Fletcher Library Building Manager
Learning and Student Success
Kim Moore
Bibliographic Materials Coordinator
Acquisitions and Accounting
Marilyn Murphy
Communications Specialist
Communications and Web Services
Mary Ann Naumann
Undergraduate Instruction and Assessment Librarian
E-Learning and Instruction
Antonio Nava
Public Service Coordinator
Learning and Student Success
Seren Nutt
User Services Specialist
Learning and Student Success
Patricia Odle
Program Manager for Communications and Events
Communications and Web Services
Matthew Ogborn
Instruction and Outreach Librarian
E-Learning and Instruction
Sabrina Ortiz
Public Services Specialist
Learning and Student Success
Alex Parra
Public Services Specialist
Learning and Student Success
Jason Patrick
Public Service Coordinator
Learning and Student Success
Christina Peck
Program Coordinator for Communications and Outreach
Communications and Web Services
Anali Perry
Unit Head and Librarian
Open Science and Scholarly Communication
Sunil Rao
Systems Support Prin (IT)
Library Information Systems & Technology
Debra Riley-Huff
Associate University Lib and Librarian
Engagement and Learning Services
Kerri Rittschof
Director Data Science and Analytics
Researchers and partners
Jacob Robertson
Design Library Public Services Supervisor
Learning and Student Success
Caelin Ross
Performing Arts Librarian
Distinctive Collections
Tina Rowe
Administrative Specialist
Administrative Services
Simron Sandhu
User Services Specialist
Learning and Student Success
Seth Shaw
Digital Library Software Engineer
Information Architecture
George Shrake
Public Services Supervisor
Learning and Student Success
Joel Smalley
Lead, Bibliographic & Serials Maintenance
Bibliographic and Serials Maintenance
Scott Smith
Bibliographic Materials Coordinator
Bibliographic and Serials Maintenance
Stephen Tanner
Digital Library Software Engineer
Information Architecture
Matthew Toro
Director of Maps, Imagery, and Geospatial Services
Map and Geospatial Hub
Matt Trobaugh
Digital Imaging Lab Coordinator
Library Information Systems & Technology
Rebecca Uhl
Librarian
Cataloging Operations and Services
Brad Vogus
Associate Liaison Librarian
Social Science Division
RaeAnne Waite
Catalog Specialist Senior
Cataloging Operations and Services
Amy Watson
Instructional Professional
The Design School
Thomas Wills
Library Information Specialist Senior
Open Stacks
Darla Winfrey
Public Services Coordinator
Learning and Student Success
Jun Zhen
Public Service Specialist
Learning and Student Success
Alycia de Mesa
Indigenous Education Specialist, Firekeepers Initiative
Labriola Center